?

Log in

No account? Create an account
:)
bitofsteveinall
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MEEEEEE!

Weekend
bitofsteveinall
Last night:
Awesome party at Dev's for his birthday. I haven't seen him or his buddies for awhile. Drank a lot of beers and laughed a lot. <3 Steve, Joel & Bob built a fire. It was legendary. But we had no marshmellows. :(

Today:
Great workout at the gym. I really love it how it's 24/7. And they're going to be starting a boot camp next month. GRRRR!
Hanging out with Jackie tonight! Going to play the Wii & watch movies.

Tomorrow:
MUST go into work. My desk is a warzone. And I'm having lunch with Casey tomorrow! WEEEEE!

What is the hilight of YOUR weekend?

Presents! Teehee. =)
bitofsteveinall


Christmas Gift Toy & MySpace Layouts at pYzam.com





I think you should leave me a present. :)

PJS!
bitofsteveinall
I just played Wii with Jackie for 6 hours. :) Good times.

& this is very true. :D



You Are Flannel Pajamas



You seek comfort above everything else. You rather feel good than look good.

You are a very relaxed person, especially when you're surrounded by your favorite things and people.



You are a homebody. Home is the place where you can truly be yourself.

You are likely to wear pajamas a lot. In fact, you often change into your pj's the minute you get home!


Concert
bitofsteveinall
I want to see Britney Spears in Toronto in March.

Anyone?

ANYONE?!

Yeah, I thought so. :( Haha.

Work is a better place to be now!
bitofsteveinall
I'm happy to announce that the big bitch at my work was fired yesterday. She was working for one of the Real Estate lawyers who I really enjoy working for her. I thought she was pretty nice, until she blamed something on me and SCREAMED at me. Thie happened over the summer. I did not sink to her level and scream back since, well, I'm professional and she is not. I told her to calm down and I'll try to fix the problem for her. She wouldn't have it. Lucky for me, a junior associate of the firm heard the whole thing and when I got to my desk I recieved an email from him saying: "Nicole, if she tries to get you in trouble, I totally have your back. You stood up for yourself and I liked that." And my friend Kate heard the whole thing to, but she was no help since that would be bias. But yes, I also recieved an email from the bitch and she not only sent it to me but to my WHOLE department AND the big boss man. I broke down. How mature and professional was that for the bitch to send a nasty and immature email about how I was "rude" and "loud"? Haha. ANYWAYS. Everyone in the building, including the lawyers, were on my side. Whew. And now, she is GONE. YAY!! Seriously, now I don't have to worry about going to her floor or working for the Real Estate lawyer. YAY! :D

My work Christmas party is this Saturday. It's going to be fun. All the single ladies are going together and getting a table. Stuffing our faces, drinking at the open bar and dancing the night away! YAY!

On a shitty note; I have an exam tomorrow. I have a date with Starbucks coffee and my textbook tonight. :)

Quote
bitofsteveinall
"There are five stages to grief, and it's my job to try to get them all the way through to acceptance. And if not acceptance, then just depression. If I can get them depressed, then I'll have done my job."

- Michael Scott, General Regional Manager of Dunder-Mifflin Paper Company, The Office

Would anyone like to...
bitofsteveinall
do my powerpoint presentation for me that is due on Thursday? :)

Grad Pictures
bitofsteveinall
I like these two the best - I am not showing the others cause they're horrid. =) Haha.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Twilight!
bitofsteveinall


Weeeeeeeeeeee!

Finally seeing this tomorrow night. CAN'T WAIT! <3